(
Penzance to Marazion
St Erth to Camborne (Excl) (Starting east of Marazion)
Camborne to Redruth (Drump Lane)
Scorrier to Penwithers exclusive
Penwithers Jct, Truro to Buckshead tunnel west end
Buckshead to St Austell including goods yard.
Carlyon Bay, Par to Lostwithiel inclusive
Lostwithiel Excl to St Germans
St Germans Excl to PLYMOUTH
The original, pre 1908, line between St Germans and Defiance.
Redoubling the line between Probus and Burngullow in 2005
Branches and depots
Long Rock and Jon Wood Memorial
St Ives
Hayle Wharves branch + Hayle Heritage Centre, and the original Hayle Railway route.
Helston branch.
Roskear branch
North Crofty branch
Carn Brea Quarry branch
Portreath branch and Poldice tramway
Tresavean branch
Chacewater to Newquay branch
Treamble branch + The Gravel Hill Extension + Traction engine hauling loco.
Falmouth branch including 150 years celebration train
Falmouth Docks
Newham branch
Parkandillack branch (1)
Parkandillack branch (2)
Trenance Valley branch
Par to Newquay branch
Pontsmill branch
Goonbarrow branch
Carbis branch
Meledor Mill & Retew branches
St Blazey Depot and Par Harbour
St Blazey to Fowey and Fowey Harbour
Lostwithiel to Fowey
Bodmin Road (Parkway) to Padstow. Including the Bodmin Railway.
Boscarne Junction to Bodmin North, also the Wenford and Ruthernbridge branches
Saving the Boscarne to Wadebridge route - Andrew Jones. Also Andrew takes a look at the Wenford bridge branch then and now.
North Cornwall line incl Bude.
Liskeard to Looe and Moorswater Includes article on L & L Canal at Coombe by Peter Murnaghan.
Moorswater Cement 2016/17
The GWR's Last Resort - the GWR Looe Line an entirely new route.
Proposals 1935 to 1948. A very detailed paper by Alec Kendall.
Callington (Gunnislake) branch.
Bull Point branch (Not really in Cornwall)
Liskeard and Caradon Railway
A DAY ON THE CLAY - A CRS VISIT on 22nd November 2013
.
Penzance to Marazion
St Erth to Camborne (Excl) (Starting east of Marazion)
Camborne to Redruth (Drump Lane)
Scorrier to Penwithers exclusive
Penwithers Jct, Truro to Buckshead tunnel west end
Buckshead to St Austell including goods yard.
Carlyon Bay, Par to Lostwithiel inclusive
Lostwithiel Excl to St Germans
St Germans Excl to PLYMOUTH
The original, pre 1908, line between St Germans and Defiance.
Redoubling the line between Probus and Burngullow in 2005
Branches and depots
Long Rock and Jon Wood Memorial
St Ives
Hayle Wharves branch + Hayle Heritage Centre, and the original Hayle Railway route.
Helston branch.
Roskear branch
North Crofty branch
Carn Brea Quarry branch
Portreath branch and Poldice tramway
Tresavean branch
Chacewater to Newquay branch
Treamble branch + The Gravel Hill Extension + Traction engine hauling loco.
Falmouth branch including 150 years celebration train
Falmouth Docks
Newham branch
Parkandillack branch (1)
Parkandillack branch (2)
Trenance Valley branch
Par to Newquay branch
Pontsmill branch
Goonbarrow branch
Carbis branch
Meledor Mill & Retew branches
St Blazey Depot and Par Harbour
St Blazey to Fowey and Fowey Harbour
Lostwithiel to Fowey
Bodmin Road (Parkway) to Padstow. Including the Bodmin Railway.
Boscarne Junction to Bodmin North, also the Wenford and Ruthernbridge branches
Saving the Boscarne to Wadebridge route - Andrew Jones. Also Andrew takes a look at the Wenford bridge branch then and now.
North Cornwall line incl Bude.
Liskeard to Looe and Moorswater Includes article on L & L Canal at Coombe by Peter Murnaghan.
Moorswater Cement 2016/17
The GWR's Last Resort - the GWR Looe Line an entirely new route.
Proposals 1935 to 1948. A very detailed paper by Alec Kendall.
Callington (Gunnislake) branch.
Bull Point branch (Not really in Cornwall)
Liskeard and Caradon Railway
A DAY ON THE CLAY - A CRS VISIT on 22nd November 2013
.